I wanted you to know, that I am ready to go, heartbeat, a heartbeat..

Childish Gambino (aka Donald Glover) - Heartbeat
oh my love, Donald you're awesome and perfect

If you're gonna be somebodys heartbreak, then be mine..

Part of where I'm going, is knowing where I'm coming from

I can't believe he's back, wonderful, oh how I love you Chad Michael Murray <3

Plötsligt hamnar man väl under en spårvagn...

Jag kastar sten mot solen, för jag hatar den. Jag sätter knivar i fotografin...

Dagen jag slutar älska Håkan är jag förlorad...

Santa Barbara is gonna be my new home, just sayin'

I love it here in Santa Barbara, I've got my best friend, it's nice sunny and not humid, damn it I wanna move here soo freakin' bad! Next year, yes please! I don't wanna leave tomorrow, it's gonna suck comming back to nyc from this place. I can't believe I'm saying that going ack to nyc would suck.. I love new york, but damn it, I wanna move to Cali, and I wanna do it now!

Santa Barbara - Once you party with us, you'll be falling in love

Jennifer, Jennifer, Jennifer... jag älskar dig nu och förevigt!

Happy mothers day Sverige, and mother you really are 'the wind beneth my wings'

Mother there's no one like you, you're beyond wonderful!

When you dream there's a chance you'll find a little laughter, or happy ever after. Yeah, harmony to the melody, it's echoing inside my head, a single vocie above the noise. And like a common thread, mmm.. you're pulling me.

Jennifer Elsa Kallin
When I hear my favorite song, I know that we belong, oh, you are the music in me.

Blake Shelton - Austin

If you're callin' 'bout the car I sold it
If this is Tuesday night I'm bowling
If you've got somethin' to sell, you're wastin' your time, I'm not buyin'
If it's anybody else, wait for the tone,
You know what to do
And P.S. if this is Austin, I still love you

Johnn Stamos will always be the man for me

Even as the creepy jerk in Law & Order SVU he stole my heart with his charm, okay, he kinda made me wanna give up men forever. But still charming as can be! I would never be able to say no to this man, there's just something about your first tv crush, and as I saw him on Full House, I did have a major crush on him back then already. He's always gonna be half Uncle Jesse and half the wonderful John Stamos in my eyes and that why I can't help it, I love the man! And it doesn't hur that he's just as good lookin', if not even hotter, now as he was back then.

Så här mycket saknar jag Jennifer!

Persian is a gorgeous language

I was reading one of my best friends blogs, you all know who, Jennifer! One of her tattoo ideas is Take me as I am, in one language or another, I think she should do it in persian! I want something in persian, I wish I could speak persian, it's such a gorgeous language.

اجازه دهید در آفتاب - Let the sunshine in

happy couple becoming parents.

Yesterday, Miranda and Orlando became parents their baby boy!

Jag ser sprickor i horisonten som ingen ser..

I kissed a vampire

Okay, so if you want to see something that is wonderful-pathetic, well you should really watch this. I've never laughed like this in a really long time. It's so freakin' funny, just watch and you'll be on your floor laughing your as off.

It will be only you and me

Mary-Kate & Ashley fyller 24 år idag, det är lite sjukt. Jag har följt dom sen dom var små, jag menar full house, two of a kind sen so little time och mängder av filmer. Sen att de antagligen är två av de snyggaste människorna som någonsin har funnits. Jag älskar dom, finns många som hatar dom, men inte jag. Jag säger let's go Olsen twins, happy b-day.

You got it dude

Gustaf Wesslau

Underbar, dagens förälskelse, eller alla fall en av dagens för älskelser! Den underbara Gustaf Wesslau som är så otroligt bra, det finns inte ens ord som beskriver hur duktig denna underbara människan är!

You got it dude

100401 - Whitney Port

Hon är av de vackraste människorna på hela jorden och hon är en av mina största förebilder. Hon har gjort allt och lite till, hon har skapat en karriär, där hon jobbar med det hon vill jobba med. Hon har skapat sin egna kollektion, som är hur snygg som helst. Life for Whit is lookin' good. Jag kaninte riktigt fatta att om några månder börjar jag mitt liv i new york city, samma stad som hon har byggt sin karriär på. Sen att hon har mega snygg stil är bara the cherry on top.

You got it dude

Tidigare inlägg
RSS 2.0